Election Results

Bay Village City Council-Ward 2
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dave Barker00%
 Lydia DeGeorge00%
 Samuel P. Ursetti00%
Bay Village City Council-Ward 3
67% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cheryll McCarty18241%
 Sara Byrnes Maier15335%
 Michael Smith10424%
Bay Village City Council-Ward 4
67% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Peter J. Winzig41548%
 Alex Dade25930%
 Jennifer Kratus Wamelink14116%
 Rick Timm455%
Cleveland Mayor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Frank G. Jackson12,69939%
 Zack Reed7,19522%
 Jeff Johnson5,04215%
 Brandon Edwin Chrostowski3,1129%
 Robert M. Kilo1,7255%
 Tony Madalone1,5155%
 Bill Patmon8833%
 Eric J. Brewer4791%
 Dyrone W. Smith1300%
 James Jerome Bell00%
 Camry S. Kincaid00%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 1
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Jones1,39744%
 Terrell H. Pruitt1,13936%
 Kimberly F. Brown61920%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin L. Bishop55025%
 Geoff A. Fitch37417%
 Azel E. Bolden36317%
 Kenya Gray32015%
 Debra Lewis-Curlee29513%
 Carol Ford1637%
 William Chris Daniel874%
 Tony Minor412%
 Siobhan T. Adams00%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 4
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth L. Johnson, Sr.1,14948%
 Gail Sparks54323%
 Rowland Mitchell31713%
 Arnold Shurn1476%
 LaShorn K. Caldwell1044%
 Julie Donaldson522%
 Cecil Ekechukwu472%
 Ngozi Adigwe241%
 Dontez Taylor00%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 5
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phyllis E. Cleveland60453%
 Richard A. Starr46941%
 Larry Wanzo, Sr.666%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 6
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Blain A. Griffin1,16762%
 Joshua Perkins McHamm26814%
 Alonzo Mitchell, III19110%
 Gary A. Sardon1096%
 Lavitta Murray744%
 S. Xavier Allen613%
 Dylan L. Sellers271%
 Aaron DeAngelo Knuckles00%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 7
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 TJ Dow75541%
 Basheer Jones69938%
 Mansfield Frazier18310%
 Daniel Graves17910%
 Russ Gates191%
 Demar L. Sheffey101%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 9
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Conwell1,61581%
 Anthony Body1899%
 Randy Willis1156%
 Keith Hatten794%
 Bishop Chui00%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 10
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anthony T. Hairston89146%
 Eugene R. Miller45423%
 Freddie Moore1659%
 Victoria Trotter1277%
 Nicole Wells1176%
 Naomi A. Goolsby603%
 Willie Lewis Britt533%
 Annamaria Cora452%
 Timothy W. Henry, I171%
 Warren Ireland121%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 13
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Kelley1,48071%
 Michele Burk30715%
 Rocco J. Crisafi30014%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 14
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jasmin Santana38335%
 Brian Cummins36233%
 Nelson Cintron, Jr.27925%
 Omar Medina434%
 Kyle Cassidy313%
Cleveland City Council-Ward 17
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Martin J. Keane2,48075%
 John F. Kelly59318%
 Clinton E. Preslan2387%
(D) Cuyahoga Falls Council-At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Gorbach82744%
 Gary DeRemer76941%
 Andrew Welsh28315%
(D) East Cleveland Mayor
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandon L. King78344%
 Una H.R. Keenon53630%
 Mansell Baker40623%
 Dana Hawkins, Jr.422%
Green City Council-Ward 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rocco Yeargin40348%
 Susan Lynn Ridgeway18522%
 Rick Miller13316%
 Jeananne Chadsey12214%
Maple Heights City Council President
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Neomia Mitchell48243%
 Ron Jackson43338%
 Frank M. Rives21819%
North Olmsted City Council-Ward 2
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Glassburn40654%
 Daniel H. Rahm23431%
 Patrick Kelly9513%
 Janelle Zauner111%
Solon Mayor
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edward H. Kraus1,36642%
 Doug Magill1,35641%
 Jennifer Brush55317%